Chauffeured transfers in Vaduz · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Vaduz with the fare shown first
Vaduz arranges pre-booked transfers in Vaduz (Liechtenstein). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in CHF and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in CHF, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Vaduz, each with its page
- Landeskrankenhaus Feldkirchfrom CHF 18.007 min
- Vorarlberger Krankenhaus- betriebsges.mbHfrom CHF 18.006 min
- Therapiestation Carina d Krankenhauses Maria Ebenefrom CHF 18.007 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Vaduz requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Vaduz and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Vaduz
CHF 18.00
the cheapest route
7 min
Feldkirch → Landeskrankenhaus Feldkirch
Prices by route
Guide prices in Vaduz, in CHF. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Feldkirch → Landeskrankenhaus Feldkirch2.4 km · 7 minCHF 18.00from
- Feldkirch → Vorarlberger Krankenhaus- betriebsges.mbH2.2 km · 6 minCHF 18.00from
- Feldkirch → Therapiestation Carina d Krankenhauses Maria Ebene2.4 km · 7 minCHF 18.00from
- Feldkirch → Best Western Premier Central Hotel Leonhard1.1 km · 4 minCHF 18.00from
- Buchs SG → Buchserhof0.2 km · 2 minCHF 18.00from
- Buchs SG → Gasthaus Traube0.8 km · 3 minCHF 18.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feldkirch → Landeskrankenhaus Feldkirch | 2.4 km | 7 min | CHF 18.00 | See details |
| Feldkirch → Vorarlberger Krankenhaus- betriebsges.mbH | 2.2 km | 6 min | CHF 18.00 | See details |
| Feldkirch → Therapiestation Carina d Krankenhauses Maria Ebene | 2.4 km | 7 min | CHF 18.00 | See details |
| Feldkirch → Best Western Premier Central Hotel Leonhard | 1.1 km | 4 min | CHF 18.00 | See details |
| Buchs SG → Buchserhof | 0.2 km | 2 min | CHF 18.00 | See details |
| Buchs SG → Gasthaus Traube | 0.8 km | 3 min | CHF 18.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Vaduz
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Buchs SG
from CHF 18.00Station
9470 Buchs, Schweiz
See prices and book →Feldkirch
from CHF 18.00Station
Bahnhofstraße 40-42, 6800 Feldkirch, Österreich
See prices and book →Rankweil
from CHF 26.84Station
6830 Rankweil, Österreich
See prices and book →Schaan-Vaduz
from CHF 18.32Station
9494 Schaan, Liechtenstein
See prices and book →Wasserauen
from CHF 122.04Station
9057 Schwende-Rüte, Schweiz
See prices and book →Heilwerk
from CHF 30.56Hospital
Kirchenbot 1, 9493 Mauren
See prices and book →Krankenhaus Stiftung Maria Ebene
from CHF 19.76Hospital
Maria Ebene 17, 6820 Frastanz, Österreich
See prices and book →Landeskrankenhaus Feldkirch
from CHF 18.00Hospital
Carinagasse 47, 6800 Feldkirch, Österreich
See prices and book →Landesspital Liechtenstein
from CHF 33.00Hospital
Heiligkreuz 25, 9490 Vaduz
See prices and book →MRI 2
from CHF 18.92Hospital
9472 Grabs, Schweiz
See prices and book →Spital Grabs: Notaufnahme
from CHF 18.92Hospital
Spitalstrasse 44, 9472 Grabs, Schweiz
See prices and book →Therapiestation Carina d Krankenhauses Maria Ebene
from CHF 18.00Hospital
Pater-Grimm-Weg 12, 6800 Feldkirch, Österreich
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Vaduz?
In Vaduz and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Vaduz centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in CHF before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Vaduz?
The fare in CHF comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Vaduz?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Vaduz?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Vaduz, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car